A Club for All the Family  West Oxfordshire Sailing Club

Please register above.

Racing Events

  This calendar just shows the "racing" events. To display all club events use the top level menu "EVENTS" item.

Upcoming events

    • 04/04/2018
    • 13/06/2018
    • 11 sessions
    • WOSC

    'Evening 1" series Wednesday club racing starts on the 4th April 2018 and continues through the next 11 Wednesdays.

    Start time is 7.15pm and runs for approx 1hr

    6 out of 11 to count - Single start, single finish from which results for G/H, fast and Slow will be taken.

     

    Fast are classed as boats with PYN 1102 and below

    Slow are classed as boats with PYN 1103 and above

    Come and Join in, plus the bar is usually open for an hour after racing finishes.

    • 28/04/2018
    • 18/08/2018
    • 5 sessions
    • WOSC

    Saturday Afternoon Novice & Dabblers Sailing

    Start time is 13:00 and runs on till 16:00 or the sun stops shining!

    Use the lake with the safety of a Patrol boat on the water for the afternoon.


    • 28/04/2018
    • 08/09/2018
    • 8 sessions
    • WOSC

    Saturday Afternoon Junior Sailing

    If you are aged 8 - 18 then get a parent to bring you down to the sailing club for a fun filled afternoon of learning about dinghies and some sailing too!

    For more info contact:  Andy Day, JP Williams, John Whiteside

    Start time is 13:00 and runs on till 16:00 or the sun stops shining!

    Parents must stay at the club, but will have the opportunity to go out in a boat, so bring your sailing gear!

    No sailing experience necessary.

    Juniors will be split into ability groups.


    • 29/04/2018
    • 21/10/2018
    • 3 sessions
    • WOSC

    General Handicap race series 

    Sunday the 29th April

    1) 29th April 12pm - 1pm

    2) 29th July 12pm - 1pm

    3) 21st October 12pm - 1pm

    2 out of 3 to count 





    • 29/04/2018
    • 27/05/2018
    • 5 sessions
    • WOSC

    'Summer" series Sunday club racing starts on the 29th April 2018 and continues through the next 5 Sundays 2nd and 3rd race of the day

    1) 29th April 2pm - 3pm

    3) 6th May 2pm - 3pm

    5) 13th May 2pm - 3pm

    7) 20th May 2pm - 3pm

    9) 27th May 2pm - 3pm

    6 out of 10 to count - Single handed and Crewed races

    Single handed boats, including two handed boats with handicap adjustment.

    Crewed are two or three or more (where allowed by class rules).

    Single handed boats start first. Crewed boats start after single handed. 





    • 29/04/2018
    • 27/05/2018
    • 5 sessions
    • WOSC

    'Summer" series Sunday club racing starts on the 29th April 2018 and continues through the next 5 Sundays 2nd and 3rd race of the day.

    2) 29th March 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    4) 6th May 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    6) 13th May 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    8) 20th May 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    10) 27th May 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    6 out of 10 to count - Single handed and Crewed races

    Single handed boats, including two handed boats with handicap adjustment.

    Crewed are two or three or more (where allowed by class rules).

    Single handed boats start first. Crewed boats start after single handed. 



    • 06/05/2018
    • 24/06/2018
    • 7 sessions
    • WOSC

    'Morning 1" series Sunday club racing starts on the 6th May 2018 and continues through the next 7 Sundays.

    1) 6th May 12pm - 1pm

    2) 13th May 12pm - 1pm

    3) 20th May 12pm - 1pm

    4) 27th May 12pm - 1pm

    5) 3rd June 12pm - 1pm

    6) 10th June 12pm - 1pm

    7) 24th June 12pm - 1pm

    4 out of 7 to count - General Handicap races





    • 03/06/2018
    • 19/08/2018
    • 10 sessions
    • WOSC

    'Midsummer 1" series Sunday club racing starts on the 3rd June 2018 and continues through the next 10 Sundays.

    1) 3rd June 2pm - 3pm

    2) 10th June 2pm - 3pm

    3) 24th June 2pm - 3pm

    4) 1st July 2pm - 3pm

    5) 8th July 2pm - 3pm

    6) 15th July 2pm - 3pm

    7) 29th July 2pm - 3pm

    8) 5th Aug 2pm - 3pm

    9) 12th Aug 2pm - 3pm

    10) 19th Aug 2pm - 3pm

    6 out of 10 to count - Fast and Slow

    Fast boats are PYN 1107 and below

    Slow boats are PYN 1107 and above

    Fast boats start first and then a second start for the slow boats






    • 03/06/2018
    • 19/08/2018
    • 10 sessions
    • WOSC

    'Midsummer 2" series Sunday club racing starts on the 3rd June 2018 and continues through the next 10 Sundays.

    1) 3rd June 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    2) 10th June 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    3) 24th June 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    4) 1st July 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    5) 8th July 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    6) 15th July 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    7) 29th July 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    8) 5th Aug 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    9) 12th Aug 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    10) 19th Aug 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    6 out of 10 to count - Single Handed and Crewed

    Crewed boats start first and then a second start for the single handed boats






    • 16/06/2018
    • 12:00
    • 17/06/2018
    • 17:00
    • WOSC

    WOSC Regatta.  Two day event.  Prizes for each day. Have to sail both days to be in with a chance of winning the Regatta Cup.   

    • 20/06/2018
    • 29/08/2018
    • 11 sessions
    • WOSC

    'Evening 2" series Wednesday club racing starts on the 20th June 2018 and continues through the next 11 Wednesdays.

    Start time is 7.15pm and runs for approx 1hr

    6 out of 11 to count - Single start, single finish from which results for G/H, Single handed and Crewed will be taken.


    Fast are classed as boats with PYN 1107 and below

    Slow are classed as boats with PYN 1107 and above

    Come and Join in, plus the bar is usually open for an hour or so... after racing finishes.

    • 23/06/2018
    • 20:00
    • 24/06/2018
    • 00:00
    • WOSC

    Midsummer 4 Hour Night Race

    General Handicap

    Rules: one boat per team, with a minimum of two helms for a single handed boat, or two helms and two crew for a crewed boat.

    A change of helm is required every two laps.

    BBQ open to cook your own food on and the Bar will be open

    Disco 8pm till late

    Camping available

    Visiting teams encouraged! 

    • 01/07/2018
    • 19/08/2018
    • 6 sessions
    • WOSC

    'Morning 2" series Sunday club racing starts on the 1st July 2018 and continues through the next 6 Sundays.

    1) 1st July 12pm - 1pm

    2) 8th July 12pm - 1pm

    3) 15th July 12pm - 1pm

    4) 5th Aug 12pm - 1pm

    5) 12th Aug 12pm - 1pm

    6) 19th Aug 12pm - 1pm

    4 out of 6 to count - General Handicap races





    • 07/07/2018
    • 09:00 - 16:00
    • WOSC
    Registration is closed

    National Solo Dinghy Open Meeting

    West Oxfordshire Sailing Club, Witney
    Saturday 7th July 2018

    Registration Open from 9.00am on Saturday 7th July 2018

    There are to be 3 races with the scheduled time of the warning signal for the first start on Saturday at 11am. Then a further two races after lunch with estimated warning signal for these at 13:00 and 14:30hrs

    An entry fee of £10.00 per boat includes tea and cake after racing.

    Lunch will be available after the first race at a cost of £3.00.     

    Notice of Race can be found here:           

    http://www.wosc.org.uk/solo_open

    For more information contact: Phil Dodd (Solos) (phil@projectdesignservices.co.uk)

    • 22/07/2018
    • 12:00 - 13:30
    • WOSC

    Pursuit races Sunday the 15th April & 22nd July 2017 

    1) 15th April 12pm - 1.30pm

    2) 15th April 2pm - 3.30pm

    Then a break until 

    3) 22nd July 12pm - 1.30pm

    4) 22nd July 2pm - 3.30pm


    3 out of 4 to count - 90minute races





    • 22/07/2018
    • 14:00 - 15:30
    • WOSC

    Pursuit races Sunday the 15th April & 22nd July 2017 

    1) 15th April 12pm - 1.30pm

    2) 15th April 2pm - 3.30pm

    Then a break until 

    3) 22nd July 12pm - 1.30pm

    4) 22nd July 2pm - 3.30pm


    3 out of 4 to count - 90minute races





    • 25/08/2018
    • 10:30 - 16:00
    • WOSC

    Junior Regatta - 25th August 

    Always an exciting day with all abilities catered for. 

    Three fleets, Oppies, Toppers and Firefly/Laser (Handicap). 

    Other classes of boat may enter and will be placed in the Firefly/Laser fleet. 

    Five races will be scheduled with the final ‘medal’ race to decide the 2018 Club Junior Champion, ramping up the excitement at the end of the day. 

    Briefing at 10:30 with the first start at 11:00. 

    We will aim to have the prize giving at 16:00 at the latest. 

    There is no hire charge for Club boats sailed in this event. boats will not be available for general hire between 10:30 and 16:00 pm on the day.

    • 26/08/2018
    • 11:00 - 19:00
    • WOSC

    Wosc 8 Hour Race.  

    Start time 11.00am

    Family Event - New Date 27th August 2017

    General Handicap Event 

    Rules - Min team size 6, to race Two boats per team one single handed one crewed for 8 hours changing crew every 2 laps.

    Prizes given on the day, prize for a junior team.

    BBQ and Bar available 

    Visiting teams more than welcome to join your team or to bring their own.

    Camping available



    • 02/09/2018
    • 14/10/2018
    • 5 sessions
    • WOSC

    'Friendly" series Sunday club racing starts on the 2nd September 2018 and continues through the next 5 Sundays.

    1) 2nd Sept 12pm - 1pm

    2) 16th Sept 12pm - 1pm

    3) 23th Sept 12pm - 1pm

    4) 7th Oct 12pm - 1pm

    5) 14th Oct 12pm - 1pm


    3 out of 5 to count - General Handicap races





    • 02/09/2018
    • 21/10/2018
    • 5 sessions
    • WOSC

    'Junior Racing" series Sunday club racing starts on the 2nd September 2018 and continues through the next 5 Sundays.

    1) 2nd Sept 12pm - 1pm

    2) 16th Sept 12pm - 1pm

    3) 23th Sept 12pm - 1pm

    4) 7th Oct 12pm - 1pm

    5) 21st Oct 1:30pm - 2:30pm


    3 out of 5 to count - General Handicap races





    • 02/09/2018
    • 14/10/2018
    • 5 sessions
    • WOSC

    'Autumn 1" series Sunday club racing starts on the 2nd Sept 2018 and continues through the next 6 Sundays.

    1) 2nd Sept 2pm - 3pm

    2) 16th Sept 2pm - 3pm

    3) 23rd Sept 2pm - 3pm

    4) 7th Oct 2pm - 3pm

    5) 14th Oct 2pm - 3pm

    3 out of 5 to count - Single handed and Crewed races

    Single handed boats, including two handed boats with handicap adjustment.

    Crewed are two or three or more (where allowed by class rules).

    Single handed boats start first. Crewed boats start after single handed. 



    • 02/09/2018
    • 21/10/2018
    • 6 sessions
    • WOSC

    'Autumn 2" series Sunday club racing starts on the 2nd Sept 2018 and continues through the next 6 Sundays.

    1) 2nd Sept 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    2) 16th Sept 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    3) 23rd Sept 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    4) 7th Oct 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    5) 14th Oct 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    6) 21st Oct 3.30pm - 4.30pm

    4 out of 6 to count - Fast and Slow



    • 08/09/2018
    • 12:00
    • 09/09/2018
    • 12:00
    • West Lancashire Yatch Club

    West Lancs Yatch Club 24 hour race. 

    Two teams from WOSC participating in an Enterprise and Firefly for 24 hours 

    • 09/09/2018
    • WOSC

    Sunday racing 

    • 15/09/2018
    • 06/10/2018
    • 4 sessions
    • WOSC

    Club fireflies will be in use

    For more information contact: J-P Williams


    Juniors will learn excellent boat handling skills the club fireflies, experienced junior helmsman sail with inexperienced junior crews.

    The training is expertly organised and delivered by WOSC

    The club enters one or two teams into the Eric Twiname Youth Team Racing Championship at Oxford sailing Club mid October

    • 30/09/2018
    • WOSC

    Sunday racing 4 hour race 

    • 13/10/2018
    • 09:00
    • 14/10/2018
    • 17:00
    • Oxford Sailing Club

    Eric Twiname Youth and Junior Team Racing

    13th - 14th October 2018

    Oxford Sailing Club

    racing.events@rya.org.uk
    02380 60 4100

    Junior Team, Youth Team

    • 20/10/2018
    • 09:00
    • 21/10/2018
    • 17:00
    • WOSC

    https://fireflyclass.co.uk/event/inland-championships/


    Inland Championships

    October 20 - October 21

    Hosted by West Oxfordshire SC.

    Home to one of the largest Firefly fleets in the country, this promises to be a great event.

    Racing for one of the legendary silver firefly trophies.

    More details to follow

    • 28/10/2018
    • 30/12/2018
    • 10 sessions
    • WOSC

    'Frostbite 1" series Sunday club racing starts on the 28th Oct 2018 and continues through the next 10 Sundays.

    1) 28th Oct 11.30am - 12.30pm

    2) 4th Nov 11.30am - 12.30pm

    3) 11th Nov 11.30am - 12.30pm

    4) 18th Nov 11.30am - 12.30pm

    5) 25th Nov 11.30am - 12.30pm

    6) 2nd Dec 11.30am - 12.30pm

    7) 9th Dec 11.30am - 12.30pm

    8) 16th Dec 11.30am - 12.30pm

    9) 23rd Dec 11.30am - 12.30pm

    10) 30th Dec 11.30am - 12.30pm

    6 out of 10 to count - General Handicap races





    • 28/10/2018
    • 30/12/2018
    • 10 sessions
    • WOSC

    'Frostbite 2" series Sunday club racing starts on the 28th Oct 2018 and continues through the next 10 Sundays.

    1) 28th Oct 1.30am - 2.30pm

    2) 4th Nov 1.30am - 2.30pm

    3) 11th Nov 1.30am - 2.30pm

    4) 18th Nov 1.30am - 2.30pm

    5) 25th Nov 1.30am - 2.30pm

    6) 2nd Dec 1.30am - 2.30pm

    7) 9th Dec 1.30am - 2.30pm

    8) 16th Dec 1.30am - 2.30pm

    9) 23rd Dec 1.30am - 2.30pm

    10) 30th Dec 1.30am - 2.30pm

    6 out of 10 to count - Fast and Slow

    Fast boats are PYN 1107 and below

    Slow boats are PYN 1107 and above

    Fast boats start first and then a second start for the slow boats






    • 10/11/2018
    • 09:00 - 17:00
    • WOSC

    Lightning Rum and Mince Pie Open Meeting

    Restricted lake access 


    Contact Caroline Key

    www.wosc.org/lightning_open

    • 26/12/2018
    • 12:00 - 13:00
    • WOSC

    Join friends and family at the club in a post Chrismas race to burn off all those excess calories. 

    Just one general handicap race for the Commodore's bottle of whisky. 

    Tradition has it that the bottle should be opened and shared with all who turn up to sail, walk the dog or spectate. 

    There is also a prize for first junior and best decorated boat. 

    So bring a plate of food to share in the communal buffet following the race which should be served around 1pm.

     There will also be mulled wine to warm people up. Turkey sandwich anyone?

    • 06/01/2019
    • 24/02/2019
    • 8 sessions
    • WOSC

    'Winter 1" series Sunday club racing starts on the 6th Jan 2019 and continues through the next 8 Sundays.

    1) 6th Jan 11.30am - 12.30pm

    2) 13th Jan 11.30am - 12.30pm

    3) 20th Jan 11.30am - 12.30pm

    4) 27th Jan 11.30am - 12.30pm

    5) 3rd Feb 11.30am - 12.30pm

    6) 110th Feb 11.30am - 12.30pm

    7) 17th Feb 11.30am - 12.30pm

    8) 24th Feb 11.30am - 12.30pm

    5 out of 8 to count - General Handicap races





    • 06/01/2019
    • 24/02/2019
    • 8 sessions
    • WOSC

    'Winter 2" series Sunday club racing starts on the 6th Jan 2019 and continues through the next 8 Sundays.

    1) 6th Jan 1.30am - 2.30pm

    2) 13th Jan 1.30am - 2.30pm

    3) 20th Jan 1.30am - 2.30pm

    4) 27th Jan 1.30am - 2.30pm

    5) 3rd Feb 1.30am - 2.30pm

    6) 10th Feb 1.30am - 2.30pm

    7) 17th Feb 1.30am - 2.30pm

    8) 24th Feb 1.30am - 2.30pm

    5 out of 8 to count - General Handicap races





Past events

07/05/2018 WOSC Open Day
21/04/2018 Wayfarer and Wanderer Open meeting with live music on Saturday night
15/04/2018 Pursuit 2 - 2018
15/04/2018 Pursuit 1 - 2018
08/04/2018 Blenheim 1,2,3 - 2018
01/04/2018 Easter Egg Races 1,2,3 - 2018
04/03/2018 Spring 2018
04/03/2018 Transom 2018
04/03/2018 Warmup - 2018
07/01/2018 Winter 2 - 2018
07/01/2018 Winter 1 - 2018
26/12/2017 Boxing Day Race
17/12/2017 Christmas dinner
11/11/2017 Lightning Rum and Mince Pie Open Meeting
29/10/2017 Frostbite 2 - 2017
29/10/2017 Frostbite 1 - 2017
22/10/2017 D. Minty 3 - 2017
21/10/2017 Firefly Open Meeting
16/09/2017 Junior Team Racing
09/09/2017 Southport 24 Hour Race WLYC
03/09/2017 Autumn 2 - 2017
03/09/2017 Autumn 1 - 2017
03/09/2017 Junior - 2017
03/09/2017 Friendly - 2017
27/08/2017 WOSC 8 Hour Race
30/07/2017 D. Minty 2 - 2017
23/07/2017 Pursuit 4 - 2017
23/07/2017 Pursuit 3 - 2017
02/07/2017 Morning 2 - 2017
24/06/2017 Solo Open Meeting
21/06/2017 Evening 2 - 2017
17/06/2017 WOSC Regatta
10/06/2017 Midsummer Night Race
04/06/2017 Midsummer 1 - 2017
13/05/2017 Saturday Juniors
07/05/2017 Morning 1 - 2017
01/05/2017 WOSC Open Day
30/04/2017 Summer Race 3 - 2017
30/04/2017 Summer Race 2 - 2017
30/04/2017 D. Minty - 2017
22/04/2017 Wayfarer and Wanderer Open meeting with live music on Saturday night
16/04/2017 Easter Egg Races 1,2,3 - 2017
09/04/2017 Blenheim 1,2,3 - 2017
08/04/2017 Byte CII Open meeting
05/04/2017 Evening 1 - 2017
02/04/2017 Pursuit 2 - 2017
02/04/2017 Pursuit 1 - 2017
05/03/2017 Spring 2017
05/03/2017 Transom 2017
05/03/2017 Warmup 2017
26/02/2017 Prize Giving 2016 race series
26/02/2017 Winter 1 & 2 (8)
19/02/2017 Winter 1 & 2 (7)
12/02/2017 Winter 1 & 2 (6)
05/02/2017 Winter 1 & 2 (5)
29/01/2017 Winter 1 & 2 (4)
22/01/2017 Winter 1 & 2 (3)
15/01/2017 Winter 1 & 2 (2)
08/01/2017 Winter 1 & 2 (1)
26/12/2016 Boxing Day Race
18/12/2016 Frostbite 1 & 2 (8)
11/12/2016 Frostbite 1 & 2 (7)
04/12/2016 Frostbite 1 & 2 (6)
27/11/2016 Frostbite 1 & 2 (5)
25/11/2016 WOSC 2016 AGM
20/11/2016 Frostbite 1 & 2 (4)
13/11/2016 Frostbite 1 & 2 (3)
12/11/2016 Lightning Open Meeting
06/11/2016 Frostbite 1 & 2 (2)
30/10/2016 Frostbite 1 & 2 (1)
23/10/2016 D.Minty 3 Junior 6 Autumn 1 & 2 (7)
22/10/2016 Firefly Open Meeting
16/10/2016 Friendly 6 Autumn 1 & 2 (6)
09/10/2016 Friendly & Junior 5 Autumn 1 & 2 (5)
02/10/2016 Hardwick Hardship
25/09/2016 Friendly & Junior 4 Autumn 1 & 2 (4)
18/09/2016 Specials 3, 4 and 5
17/09/2016 Southport 24 Hour Race
11/09/2016 Friendly & Junior 3 Autumn 1&2 (3)
04/09/2016 Friendly & Junior 2, Autumn 1 & 2 (2)
31/08/2016 Evening 2 (11)
28/08/2016 Friendly (1), Junior (1), Autum 1 & 2 (1)
24/08/2016 Evening 2 (10)
21/08/2016 Match and Team Racing
17/08/2016 Evening 2 (9)
14/08/2016 Morning 2 (6) Midsummer 1 & 2 (9)
10/08/2016 Evening 2 (8)
07/08/2016 Morning 2 (5), Midsummer 1 & 2 (8)
03/08/2016 Evening 2 (7)
31/07/2016 Morning 2 (4) Midsummer 1 & 2 (7)
30/07/2016 Junior Regatta
27/07/2016 Evening 2 (6)
24/07/2016 D.Minty (2), Midsummer 1 & 2 (6)
20/07/2016 Evening 2 (5)
17/07/2016 Pursuit 3 & 4
13/07/2016 Evening 2 (4)
10/07/2016 Morning 2 (3) Midsummer 1 & 2 (5)
09/07/2016 8 Hour Race
06/07/2016 Evening 2 (3)
03/07/2016 Morning 1 (2), Midsummer 1 & 2 (4)
29/06/2016 Evening 2 (2)
26/06/2016 Morning 2 (1), Midsummer 1 (3), Midsummer 2 (3)
25/06/2016 Solo Open
22/06/2016 Evening 2 (1)
19/06/2016 Allcomers/Juniors 6, Morning 1 (5), Allcomers 6, Midsummer 1 (2), Midsummer 2 (2)
18/06/2016 Midsummer Night Race
15/06/2016 Evening 1 (11)
12/06/2016 WOSC Regatta Day 2
11/06/2016 WOSC Regatta Day 1
08/06/2016 Evening 1 (10)
05/06/2016 Allcomers/Juniors 5, Morning 1 (4), Allcomers 5, Midsummer 1 (1), Midsummer 2 (1)
04/06/2016 Saturday Juniors
01/06/2016 Evening 1 (9)
29/05/2016 Allcomers/Juniors, Morning 1 (3), Allcomers (4), Summer 7&8
25/05/2016 Evening 1 (8)
22/05/2016 Allcomers/Juniors 4 Morning 1(3) Allcomers 3, Summer 5&6
18/05/2016 Evening 1 no. 7
15/05/2016 Allcomers and Juniors, Morning 1 no.1, Allcomers 2, Summer 3&4
14/05/2016 Saturday sailing with patrol boat Try Sailing
11/05/2016 Evening 1 no. 6
08/05/2016 Allcomers Junior Training, Allcomers 1, D.Minty 1, Summer 1 & 2
04/05/2016 Evening 1 no. 5
02/05/2016 WOSC Open Day
01/05/2016 Blenheim Trophy
27/04/2016 Evening 1 no.4
24/04/2016 Specials 1 & 2
23/04/2016 Wayfarer and Wanderer Open meeting and live music on Saturday night
20/04/2016 Evening 1 no. 3
17/04/2016 Team Racing for All
13/04/2016 Evening 1 no. 2
10/04/2016 Pursuit 1 & 2
06/04/2016 Evening 1, no.1
03/04/2016 Spring 4, Transom 4, Warmup 4
27/03/2016 Easter Egg Hunt and three race Easter egg series
20/03/2016 Spring 3, Transom 3, Warmup 3
13/03/2016 Spring 2, Transon 2, Warmup 2
06/03/2016 Spring 1, Transom 1, Warmup 1
28/02/2016 2015 / 2016 Prize giving
28/02/2016 Winter 1, Winter 2
21/02/2016 Winter 1, Winter 2
14/02/2016 Winter 1, Winter 2
07/02/2016 Winter 1, Winter 2
31/01/2016 Winter 1, Winter 2
24/01/2016 Winter 1, Winter 2
17/01/2016 Winter 1, Winter 2
10/01/2016 Winter 1, Winter 2
03/01/2016 Winter 1, Winter 2
27/12/2015 Frostbite 2, Frostbite 1
26/12/2015 Boxing Day Race
20/12/2015 Frostbite 2, Frostbite 1
13/12/2015 Frostbite 2, Frostbite 1
06/12/2015 Frostbite 2, Frostbite 1
29/11/2015 Frostbite 2, Frostbite 1
22/11/2015 Frostbite 2, Frostbite 1
15/11/2015 Frostbite 2, Frostbite 1
14/11/2015 Lightning Open
08/11/2015 Frostbite 2, Frostbite 1
01/11/2015 Frostbite 2, Frostbite 1
25/10/2015 Juniors, D. Minty, Frostbite 1
24/10/2015 Firefly Open
18/10/2015 Juniors, Friendly, Autumn 1 and Autumn 2
17/10/2015 Junior Team Racing
11/10/2015 Juniors, Friendly, Autumn 1 and Autumn 2
10/10/2015 Junior Team Racing
04/10/2015 Hardwick Hardship
03/10/2015 Junior Team Racing
27/09/2015 Juniors, Friendly, Autumn 1 and Autumn 2
26/09/2015 Junior Team Racing
20/09/2015 Juniors, Friendly, Autumn 1 and Autumn 2
19/09/2015 Junior Team Racing
13/09/2015 Novice & Dabblers regatta
12/09/2015 Southport 24 Hour Race
06/09/2015 Friendly, Autumn 1 and Autumn 2
30/08/2015 Friendly, Autumn 1 and Autumn 2
26/08/2015 Evening 2
23/08/2015 Match and Team Racing
19/08/2015 Evening 2
16/08/2015 Morning 2, Midsummer series 1 and 2
12/08/2015 Evening 2
09/08/2015 Morning 2, Midsummer series 1 and 2
05/08/2015 Evening 2
02/08/2015 Morning 2, Midsummer series 1 and 2
01/08/2015 Junior Sailing Regatta
29/07/2015 Evening 2
26/07/2015 D Minty, Midsummer series 1 and 2
22/07/2015 Evening 2
19/07/2015 Pursuit 1 & 2
15/07/2015 Evening 2
12/07/2015 Morning 2, Midsummer series 1 and 2
11/07/2015 8 Hour race
08/07/2015 Evening 2
05/07/2015 Morning 2, Midsummer series 1 and 2
01/07/2015 Evening 2
28/06/2015 Morning 2, Midsummer series 1 and 2
27/06/2015 Solo & Streaker Open
24/06/2015 Evening 2
21/06/2015 Allcomers/Jnr training, Morning, Allcomers, Midsummer series 1 and 2
20/06/2015 Midsummer Night Race
17/06/2015 Evening 2
14/06/2015 WOSC Regatta Day 2 of 2
13/06/2015 WOSC Regatta Day 1 of 2
10/06/2015 Evening 1
07/06/2015 Allcomers/Jnr training, Morning, Allcomers, Midsummer series 1 and 2
03/06/2015 Evening 1
31/05/2015 Allcomers/Jnr training, Morning, Allcomers, Summer 7&8
27/05/2015 Evening 1
24/05/2015 Allcomers/Jnr training, Morning, Allcomers, Summer 5&6
20/05/2015 Evening 1
17/05/2015 Allcomers/Jnr training, Morning, Allcomers, Summer 3&4
16/05/2015 Novice & Dabblers 1 / Saturday sailing
13/05/2015 Evening 1
10/05/2015 Allcomers/Jnr training, Morning, Allcomers, Summer 1&2
06/05/2015 Evening 1
03/05/2015 Blenheim Trophy
29/04/2015 Evening 1
26/04/2015 Team Racing For All
22/04/2015 Evening 1
19/04/2015 Pursuit 1 & 2
15/04/2015 Evening 1
12/04/2015 Wayfarer Open day 2 and club Specials
11/04/2015 Wayfarer Open day 1
08/04/2015 Evening 1
05/04/2015 Easter Egg Races
01/04/2015 Evening 1
22/03/2015 Spring, Transom, Warmup
15/03/2015 Spring, Transom, Warmup
08/03/2015 Spring, Transom, Warmup
01/03/2015 Spring, Transom Warmup
23/02/2015 Winter 1 & 2 (8)
15/02/2015 Winter 1 & 2 (7)
08/02/2015 Winter 1 & 2 (6)
01/02/2015 Winter 1 & 2 (5)
25/01/2015 Winter 1 & 2 (4)
18/01/2015 Winter 1 & 2 (3)
11/01/2015 Winter 1 & 2 (2)
04/01/2015 Winter 1 & 2 (1)
28/12/2014 Frostbite 2 (8), Frostbite 1 (9)
26/12/2014 Boxing Day Race
21/12/2014 Frostbite 2 (7), Frostbite 1 (8)
14/12/2014 Frostbite 2 (6), Frostbite 1 (7)
07/12/2014 Fostbite 2 (5), Frostbite 1 (6)
30/11/2014 Fostbite 2 (4), Frostbite 1 (5)
23/11/2014 Frostbite 1 (3), Frostbite 2 (4)
16/11/2014 Fostbite 2 (2), Frostbite 1 (3)
15/11/2014 Lightning Rum & Mince Pie Open Meeting
09/11/2014 Frostbite 2 (1), Frostbite 1 (2)
02/11/2014 D.Minty (3), Frostbite 1 (1)
26/10/2014 Autumn 1 & 2 (races 6), Friendly (6)
25/10/2014 Firefly Open
19/10/2014 Autumn 1 & 2 (races 5), Friendly (5)
18/10/2014 Junior Team Racing
11/10/2014 Junior Team Racing
05/10/2014 Hardwick Hardship
04/10/2014 Junior Team Racing
28/09/2014 Autumn 1 & 2 (race 3), Friendly (3)
27/09/2014 Junior Team Racing
21/09/2014 Bart's Bash (Autumn 1 (2)), Autumn 2 (2), Friendly (2)
20/09/2014 Junior Team Racing
14/09/2014 Novices and Dabblers Sunday Regatta
13/09/2014 Southport 24 hr Race
07/09/2014 Autumn 1 & 2 (race 1), Friendly (1)
31/08/2014 Match and Team Racing
27/08/2014 Evening 2 (11)
24/08/2014 Morning 2 (7), Midsummer 1 & 2 (Race 9)
20/08/2014 Evening 2 (10)
17/08/2014 Morning 2 (6), Midsummer 1 & 2 (Race 8)
16/08/2014 Novice and Dabblers 4
13/08/2014 Evening 2 (9)
10/08/2014 Morning 2 (5), Midsummer 1 & 2 (race 7)
06/08/2014 Evening 2 (8)
03/08/2014 Juniors (6), L&J (6), Morning 2 (4), Midsummer 1&2 (race 6)
30/07/2014 Evening 2 (7)
27/07/2014 D.Minty 2, Midsummer 1 & 2 (race 5)
26/07/2014 8 hour race
23/07/2014 Evening 2 (6)
20/07/2014 Pursuit 3 & 4
16/07/2014 Evening 2 (5)
13/07/2014 Juniors (5), L & J (5), Morning 2 (2), Midsummer 1 & 2 (race 4)
09/07/2014 Evening 2 (4)
06/07/2014 Byte CII open day 2 / Specials 3 & 4
05/07/2014 Solo and Byte CII Open
02/07/2014 Evening 2 (3)
29/06/2014 Juniors 4, L&J 4, Morning 2 (1), Midsummer 1(3), Midsummer 2 (3)
25/06/2014 Evening 2 (2)
23/06/2014 Junior Sailing Week booking opens
22/06/2014 Juniors 3, L&J 3, Morning 1 (6), Midsummer 1 (2), Midsummer 2 (2)
21/06/2014 Midsummer Night Race
18/06/2014 Evening 2 (1)
15/06/2014 WOSC Regatta Day 2
14/06/2014 WOSC Regatta Day 1
11/06/2014 Evening 1 (11)
08/06/2014 Juniors 2, L&J 2, Morning 1 (5), Midsummer 1, Midsummer 2
04/06/2014 Evening 1 (10)
01/06/2014 Sunday Juniors, L&J (1) Morning 1 (4), Summer 7 & 8
31/05/2014 Novices and Dablers Saturday Sailing
28/05/2014 Evening 1 (9)
25/05/2014 Morning 1 (3), Summer 5 & 6
21/05/2014 Evening 1 (8)
18/05/2014 Morning 1 (2), Summer 3 & 4
17/05/2014 Novice & Dabblers (1) Saturday Sailing
14/05/2014 Evening 1 (7)
11/05/2014 Morning 1 (1), Summer 1 & 2
07/05/2014 Evening 1 (6)
04/05/2014 Blenheim Trophy
30/04/2014 Evening 1 5/11
27/04/2014 Pursuit 1/4, 2/4
23/04/2014 Evening 1 4/11
20/04/2014 Easter Egg Races 1,2,3
16/04/2014 Evening 1 3/11
13/04/2014 Team Racing
12/04/2014 Team Race Training for All
09/04/2014 Evening 1 2/11
06/04/2014 Wayfarer Open day 2 Specials 1&2 of 4
05/04/2014 Wayfarer Open Day 1
02/04/2014 Evening 1 1/11
30/03/2014 D.Minty 1/3, Transom 5/5, Spring 5/5
23/03/2014 Warmup 4/4, Transom 4/5, Spring 4/5
16/03/2014 Warmup 3/4, Transom 3/5, Spring 3/5
09/03/2014 Warmup 2/4, Transom 2/5, Spring 2/5
02/03/2014 Warmup 1/4, Transom 1/5, Spring 1/5
23/02/2014 Winter 1 8/8 . Winter 2 8/8.
16/02/2014 Winter 1 7/8 . Winter 2 7/8. Sailing cancelled
09/02/2014 Winter 1 6/8 . Winter 2 6/8.
02/02/2014 Winter 1 5/8 . Winter 2 5/8.
26/01/2014 Winter 1 4/8 . Winter 2 4/8.
19/01/2014 Racing cancelled due to drainage issues in clubhouse
12/01/2014 Winter 1 2/8 . Winter 2 2/8. Cancelled due to flooding
05/01/2014 Winter 1 1/8 . Winter 2 1/8.
29/12/2013 Frostbite 1 8/8 . Frostbite 2 9/9.
26/12/2013 Boxing Day Race
22/12/2013 Frostbite 1 7/8 . Frostbite 2 8/9.
15/12/2013 Frostbite 1 6/8 . Frostbite 2 7/9.
08/12/2013 Frostbite 1 5/8 . Frostbite 2 6/9.
01/12/2013 Frostbite 1 4/8 . Frostbite 2 5/9.
24/11/2013 Frostbite 1 3/8 . Frostbite 2 4/9.
17/11/2013 Frostbite 1 2/8 . Frostbite 2 3/9.
10/11/2013 Frostbite 1 1/8 . Frostbite 2 2/9.
09/11/2013 Lightning Rum and Mince Pie Open Meeting
03/11/2013 D Minty 3/3 . Frostbite 2 1/9.
27/10/2013 Autumn 1 6/6. Autumn 2 6/6. Friendly 6/6.
20/10/2013 Autumn 1 5/6. Autumn 2 5/6. Friendly 5/6.
13/10/2013 Autumn 1 4/6. Autumn 2 4/6. Friendly 4/6.
12/10/2013 Junior Team Race Training
06/10/2013 Hardwick Hardship
05/10/2013 Junior Team Race Training
29/09/2013 Autumn 1 3/6. Autumn 2 3/6. Friendly 3/6.
28/09/2013 Junior Team Race Training
22/09/2013 Autumn 1 2/6. Autumn 2 2/6. Friendly 2/6.
21/09/2013 Junior Team Race Training
15/09/2013 Autumn 1 1/6. Autumn 2 1/6. Friendly 1/6.
14/09/2013 Junior Team Race Training
08/09/2013 Novice and Dabblers Regatta
01/09/2013 Match and Team Racing
28/08/2013 evening 2 11/11
25/08/2013 Morning 2 6/6. Midsummer 1 9/9. Midsummer 2 9/9.
21/08/2013 evening 2 10/11
18/08/2013 Morning 2 5/6. Midsummer 1 8/9. Midsummer 2 8/9.
17/08/2013 Novice and Dabblers race day 4/4. Saturday sailing with patrol boat
14/08/2013 evening 2 9/11
11/08/2013 Morning 2 4/6. Midsummer 1 7/9. Midsummer 2 7/9.
10/08/2013 Junior Regatta
07/08/2013 evening 2 8/11
04/08/2013 Morning 2 3/6. Midsummer 1 6/9. Midsummer 2 6/9.
31/07/2013 evening 2 7/11
28/07/2013 D.Minty 2/3. Midsummer 1 5/9. Midsummer 2 5/9.
27/07/2013 8 hour race
24/07/2013 evening 2 6/11
21/07/2013 pursuit 3/4. pursuit 4/4
17/07/2013 evening 2 5/11
14/07/2013 Morning 2 2/6. Midsummer 1 4/9. Midsummer 2 4/9.
14/07/2013 Junior and Ladies 6/6
14/07/2013 juniors 6/6
13/07/2013 Novice and Dabblers race day 3/4. Saturday sailing with patrol boat
10/07/2013 evening 2 4/11
07/07/2013 Morning 2 1/6. Midsummer 1 3/9. Midsummer 2 3/9.
07/07/2013 Junior and Ladies 5/6
07/07/2013 juniors 5/6
06/07/2013 Solo Open Meeting
03/07/2013 evening 2 3/11
30/06/2013 Morning 1 6/6. Midsummer 1 2/9. Midsummer 2 2/9.
30/06/2013 Junior and Ladies 4/6
30/06/2013 juniors 4/6
26/06/2013 evening 2 2/11
23/06/2013 Morning 1 5/6. Midsummer 1 1/9. Midsummer 2 1/9.
23/06/2013 Junior and Ladies 3/6
23/06/2013 juniors 3/6
22/06/2013 Midsummer Night Race
19/06/2013 evening 2 1/11
16/06/2013 WOSC Regatta (cancelled see description for reason)
15/06/2013 WOSC Regatta
12/06/2013 evening 1 11/11
09/06/2013 Morning 1 4/6. Summer 7/8. Summer 8/8.
09/06/2013 Junior and Ladies 2/6
09/06/2013 juniors 2/6
07/06/2013 booking for the junior sailing week
05/06/2013 evening 1 10/11
02/06/2013 Morning 1 3/6. Summer 5/8. Summer 6/8.
02/06/2013 Junior and Ladies 1/6
02/06/2013 juniors 1/6
01/06/2013 Novice and Dabblers race day 2/4. Saturday sailing with patrol boat
29/05/2013 evening 1 9/11
26/05/2013 Morning 1 2/6. Summer 3/8. Summer 4/8.
22/05/2013 evening 1 8/11
19/05/2013 Morning 1 1/6. Summer 1/8. Summer 2/8.
18/05/2013 Novice and Dabblers race day 1/4. Saturday sailing with patrol boat
15/05/2013 evening 1 7/11
12/05/2013 Specials 3+4
12/05/2013 Byte and Firefly open meeting
11/05/2013 Byte and Firefly open meeting
08/05/2013 evening 1 6/11
06/05/2013 50 afloat Extravaganza
05/05/2013 team racing for all
01/05/2013 evening 1 5/11
28/04/2013 pursuit 1/4. pursuit 2/4
27/04/2013 club improvers training day
24/04/2013 evening 1 4/11
21/04/2013 Specials 1+2
21/04/2013 Wayfarer Open Meeting
20/04/2013 Wayfarer Open Meeting
17/04/2013 evening 1 3/11
14/04/2013 Blenheim
10/04/2013 evening 1 2/11
07/04/2013 D.Minty 1/3. Transom 5/5. Spring 5/5.
03/04/2013 evening 1 1/11
31/03/2013 Easter Egg Races
24/03/2013 Warmup 4/4. Transom 4/5. Spring 4/5.
23/03/2013 Supernova open meeting (cancelled due to weather)
17/03/2013 Warmup 3/4. Transom 3/5. Spring 3/5.
10/03/2013 Warmup 2/4. Transom 2/5. Spring 2/5.
09/03/2013 Junior Team Race Training
03/03/2013 Warmup 1/4. Transom 1/5. Spring 1/5.
02/03/2013 club boat maintenance (1)
24/02/2013 annual prize presentation
24/02/2013 Winter 1 8/8 . Winter 2 8/8.
17/02/2013 Winter 1 7/8 . Winter 2 7/8.
10/02/2013 Winter 1 6/8 . Winter 2 6/8.
03/02/2013 Winter 1 5/8 . Winter 2 5/8.
27/01/2013 Winter 1 4/8 . Winter 2 4/8.
20/01/2013 Winter 1 3/8 . Winter 2 3/8.
13/01/2013 Winter 1 2/8 . Winter 2 2/8.
06/01/2013 Winter 1 1/8 . Winter 2 1/8.
30/12/2012 Frostbite 1 9/9 . Frostbite 2 9/9.
26/12/2012 Boxing Day Race
23/12/2012 Frostbite 1 8/9 . Frostbite 2 8/9.
16/12/2012 Christmas Lunch at WOSC
16/12/2012 Frostbite 1 7/9 . Frostbite 2 7/9.
09/12/2012 Frostbite 1 6/9 . Frostbite 2 6/9.
07/12/2012 sailing forum at WOSC
02/12/2012 Frostbite 1 5/9 . Frostbite 2 5/9.
25/11/2012 Frostbite 1 4/9 . Frostbite 2 4/9.
18/11/2012 Frostbite 1 3/9 . Frostbite 2 3/9.
11/11/2012 Frostbite 1 2/ 9 . Frostbite 2 2/9.
10/11/2012 Lightning Rum and Mince Pie Open Meeting
04/11/2012 Frostbite 1 1/ 9 . Frostbite 2 1/9.
28/10/2012 Autumn 1 5/5. Autumn 2 5/5. Friendly 5/5.
21/10/2012 Autumn 1 4/5. Autumn 2 4/5. Friendly 4/5.
14/10/2012 Autumn 1 3/5. Autumn 2 3/5. Friendly 3/5.
13/10/2012 Junior Team Race Training
07/10/2012 Hardwick Hardship
06/10/2012 Junior Team Race Training
30/09/2012 WOSC September Special
30/09/2012 Firefly Open Meeting
29/09/2012 Firefly Open Meeting
23/09/2012 Autumn 1 2/5. Autumn 2 2/5. Friendly 2/5.
22/09/2012 Junior Team Race Training
16/09/2012 Novice and Dabblers Regatta
15/09/2012 Junior Team Race Training
09/09/2012 Autumn 1 1/5. Autumn 2 1/5. Friendly 1/5.
08/09/2012 Junior Team Race Training
02/09/2012 Match and Team Racing and evening BBQ
29/08/2012 evening 2 11/11
26/08/2012 D.Minty 3/3. Midsummer 1 9/9. Midsummer 2 9/9.
22/08/2012 evening 2 10/11
19/08/2012 Morning 2 6/6. Midsummer 1 8/9. Midsummer 2 8/9.
18/08/2012 Novice and Dabblers race day 4/4
15/08/2012 evening 2 9/11
12/08/2012 Morning 2 5/6. Midsummer 1 7/9. Midsummer 2 7/9.
08/08/2012 evening 2 8/11
05/08/2012 Morning 2 4/6. Midsummer 1 6/9. Midsummer 2 6/9.
04/08/2012 Junior Regatta
01/08/2012 evening 2 7/11
29/07/2012 Morning 2 3/6. Midsummer 1 5/9. Midsummer 2 5/9.
28/07/2012 8 hour race
25/07/2012 evening 2 6/11
22/07/2012 pursuit 3/4. pursuit 4/4
18/07/2012 evening 2 5/11
15/07/2012 Morning 2 2/6. Midsummer 1 4/9. Midsummer 2 4/9.
15/07/2012 Junior and Ladies 6/6
15/07/2012 juniors 6/6
14/07/2012 Novice and Dabblers race day 3/4
11/07/2012 evening 2 4/11
08/07/2012 Morning 2 1/6. Midsummer 1 3/9. Midsummer 2 3/9.
08/07/2012 Junior and Ladies 5/6
08/07/2012 juniors 5/6
07/07/2012 Solo Open Meeting
04/07/2012 evening 2 3/11
01/07/2012 D.Minty 2/3. Midsummer 1 2/9. Midsummer 2 2/9.
01/07/2012 Junior and Ladies 4/6
01/07/2012 juniors 4/6
27/06/2012 evening 2 2/11
24/06/2012 WOSC Regatta
23/06/2012 WOSC Regatta
20/06/2012 evening 2 1/11
17/06/2012 Morning 1 5/5. Midsummer 1 1/9. Midsummer 2 1/9.
17/06/2012 Junior and Ladies 3/6
17/06/2012 juniors 3/6
16/06/2012 Midsummer Night Race
13/06/2012 evening 1 11/11
10/06/2012 Morning 1 4/5. Summer 7/8. Summmer 8/8.
10/06/2012 Junior and Ladies 2/6
10/06/2012 juniors 2/6
09/06/2012 Novice and Dabblers race day 2/4
06/06/2012 evening 1 10/11
05/06/2012 Diamond Jubilee Special Races
03/06/2012 Morning 1 3/5. Summer 5/8. Summmer 6/8.
03/06/2012 Junior and Ladies 1/6
03/06/2012 juniors 1/6
30/05/2012 evening 1 9/11
27/05/2012 Morning 1 2/5. Summer 3/8. Summmer 4/8.
26/05/2012 safety boat training
23/05/2012 evening 1 8/11
20/05/2012 Morning 1 1/5. Summer 1/8. Summmer 2/8.
19/05/2012 Novice and Dabblers race day 1/4
16/05/2012 evening 1 7/11
13/05/2012 blenheim
09/05/2012 evening 1 6/11
06/05/2012 British Moth and Byte open meeting
06/05/2012 special 5+6 /6
05/05/2012 British Moth and Byte open meeting
02/05/2012 evening 1 5/11
29/04/2012 pursuit 1/4. pursuit 2/4
25/04/2012 evening 1 4/11
22/04/2012 special 3+4 /6
22/04/2012 Wayfarer open meeting
21/04/2012 Wayfarer open meeting
18/04/2012 evening 1 3/11
15/04/2012 D.Minty 1/3. Transom 5/5. Spring 5/5.
11/04/2012 evening 1 2/11
08/04/2012 Easter Egg races
04/04/2012 evening 1 1/11
01/04/2012 special 1+2 /6
01/04/2012 OK Open Meeting
31/03/2012 OK open meeting
25/03/2012 BST starts
25/03/2012 Warmup 4/4. Transom 4/5. Spring 4/5.
18/03/2012 Warmup 3/4. Transom 3/5. Spring 3/5.
11/03/2012 Warmup 2/4. Transom 2/5. Spring 2/5.
10/03/2012 Supernova open meeting
04/03/2012 Warmup 1/4. Transom 1/5. Spring 1/5.
26/02/2012 annual prize presentation
26/02/2012 Winter 1 G/H 9/9, Winter 2 G/H 9/9
19/02/2012 Winter 1 G/H 8/9, Winter 2 G/H 8/9
12/02/2012 Winter 1 G/H 7/9, Winter 2 G/H 7/9
05/02/2012 Winter 1 G/H 6/9, Winter 2 G/H 6/9
29/01/2012 Winter 1 G/H 5/9, Winter 2 G/H 5/9
22/01/2012 Winter 1 G/H 4/9, Winter 2 G/H 4/9
15/01/2012 Winter 1 G/H 3/9, Winter 2 G/H 3/9
08/01/2012 Winter 1 G/H 2/9, Winter 2 G/H 2/9
01/01/2012 Winter 1 G/H 1/9, Winter 2 G/H 1/9
26/12/2011 Boxing Day race
18/12/2011 Frostbite 1 G/H 7/7, Frostbite 2 F/S 7/7
11/12/2011 Frostbite 1 G/H 6/7, Frostbite 2 F/S 6/7
04/12/2011 Frostbite 1 G/H 5/7, Frostbite 2 F/S 5/7
02/12/2011 sailing forum
27/11/2011 Frostbite 1 G/H 4/7, Frostbite 2 F/S 4/7
20/11/2011 Frostbite 1 G/H 3/7, Frostbite 2 F/S 3/7
13/11/2011 Frostbite 1 G/H 2/7, Frostbite 2 F/S 2/7
12/11/2011 Lightning Rum and Mince Pies
06/11/2011 Frostbite 1 G/H 1/7, Frostbite 2 F/S 1/7
30/10/2011 October Special G/H
30/10/2011 BST ends, GMT starts
29/10/2011 Firefly Open
23/10/2011 Autumn 1 SH/C 5/5; Autumn 2 F/S 5/5; Friendly G/H 5/5
22/10/2011 APP Pico challenge
16/10/2011 Autumn 1 SH/C 4/5; Autumn 2 F/S 4/5; Friendly G/H 4/5
09/10/2011 Autumn 1 SH/C 3/5; Autumn 2 F/S 3/5; Friendly G/H 3/5
08/10/2011 team race training for juniors
02/10/2011 Hardwick Hardship (11:30 start)
01/10/2011 team race training for Juniors
25/09/2011 Autumn 1 SH/C 2/5; Autumn 2 F/S 2/5; Friendly G/H 2/5
18/09/2011 Autumn 1 SH/C 1/5; Autumn 2 F/S 1/5; Friendly G/H 1/5
17/09/2011 team race training for Juniors
11/09/2011 Novice and Dabblers Sunday Regatta
10/09/2011 Southport 24 hour race
04/09/2011 Match and Team racing
03/09/2011 team race training for juniors
31/08/2011 Wednesday Evening 2 G/H 11/11
28/08/2011 Derek Minty 3/3; Midsummer 1 F/S 8/8; Midsummer 2 SH/C 8/8
24/08/2011 Wednesday Evening 2 G/H 10/11
21/08/2011 Morning 2 G/H 5/5; Midsummer 1 F/S 7/8; Midsummer 2 SH/C 7/8
20/08/2011 Novice & Dabblers Saturday Racing 4/4
17/08/2011 Wednesday Evening 2 G/H 9/11
14/08/2011 August Special and Enterprise training
10/08/2011 Wednesday Evening 2 G/H 8/11
07/08/2011 Morning 2 G/H 4/5; Midsummer 1 F/S 6/8; Midsummer 2 SH/C 6/8
06/08/2011 Junior Regatta
03/08/2011 Wednesday Evening 2 G/H 7/11
31/07/2011 Morning 2 G/H 3/5; Midsummer 1 F/S 5/8; Midsummer 2 SH/C 5/8
27/07/2011 Wednesday Evening 2 G/H 6/11
24/07/2011 Pursuit races 3 and 4 of 4
23/07/2011 8-Hour Race
20/07/2011 Wednesday Evening 2 G/H 5/11
17/07/2011 Juniors & Ladies G/H 6/6
17/07/2011 Morning 2 G/H 2/5; Midsummer 1 F/S 4/8; Midsummer 2 SH/C 4/8
13/07/2011 Wednesday Evening 2 G/H 4/11
10/07/2011 Juniors & Ladies G/H 5/6
10/07/2011 Morning 2 G/H 1/5; Midsummer 1 F/S 3/8; Midsummer 2 SH/C 3/8
09/07/2011 RYA Sailing School
09/07/2011 Novice & Dabblers Saturday Racing 3/4
06/07/2011 Wednesday Evening 2 G/H 3/11
03/07/2011 Juniors & Ladies G/H 4/6
03/07/2011 Derek Minty G/H 2/3; Midsummer 1 F/S 2/8; Midsummer 2 SH/C 2/8
02/07/2011 Solo Open
29/06/2011 Wednesday Evening 2 G/H 2/11
26/06/2011 WOSC Regatta
25/06/2011 WOSC Regatta
22/06/2011 Wednesday Evening 2 G/H 1/11
19/06/2011 Juniors & Ladies G/H 3/6
19/06/2011 Morning 1 G/H 6/6; Midsummer 1 F/S 1/8; Midsummer 2 SH/C 1/8
18/06/2011 Midsummer Night Race
16/06/2011 junior sailing week booking opens
15/06/2011 Wednesday Evening 1 G/H 11/11
12/06/2011 Juniors & Ladies G/H 2/6
12/06/2011 Morning 1 G/H 5/6, Summer SH/C 9 and 10 of 10
11/06/2011 Novice & Dabblers Saturday Racing 2/4
08/06/2011 Wednesday Evening 1 G/H 10/11
05/06/2011 Juniors & Ladies G/H 1/6
05/06/2011 Morning 1 G/H 4/6, Summer SH/C 7 and 8 of 10
01/06/2011 Wednesday Evening 1 G/H 9/11
29/05/2011 Morning 1 G/H 3/6, Summer SH/C 5 and 6 of 10
25/05/2011 Wednesday Evening 1 G/H 8/11
22/05/2011 Morning 1 G/H 2/6, Summer SH/C 3 and 4 of 10
21/05/2011 Novice & Dabblers Saturday Racing 1/4
18/05/2011 Wednesday Evening 1 G/H 7/11
15/05/2011 Morning 1 G/H 1/6, Summer SH/C 1 and 2 of 10
11/05/2011 Wednesday Evening 1 G/H 6/11
08/05/2011 May Special
08/05/2011 Byte & British Moth Open Meeting
07/05/2011 Byte & British Moth Open Meeting
04/05/2011 Wednesday Evening 1 G/H 5/11
01/05/2011 Junior sailing
01/05/2011 Pursuit races 1 and 2 of 4
27/04/2011 Wednesday Evening 1 G/H 4/11
24/04/2011 Easter Egg Races G/H
20/04/2011 Wednesday Evening 1 G/H 3/11
17/04/2011 Blenheim G/H
16/04/2011 OK open meeting
13/04/2011 Wednesday Evening 1 G/H 2/11
10/04/2011 April Special
10/04/2011 Wayfarer open meeting
09/04/2011 Wayfarer Open meeting
06/04/2011 Wednesday Evening 1 G/H, 1/11
03/04/2011 Derek Minty G/H 1/3, Transom SH/C 5/5, Spring F/S 5/5
27/03/2011 Warmup G/H 4/4, Transom SH/C 4/5, Spring F/S 4/5, BST start
26/03/2011 Club boat maintenance day
20/03/2011 Warmup G/H 3/4, Transom SH/C 3/5 Spring F/S 3/5
19/03/2011 Supernova Open Meeting
13/03/2011 Warmup G/H 2/4, Transom SH/C 2/5, Spring F/S 2/5
12/03/2011 Solo training
06/03/2011 Warmup G/H 1/4, Transom SH/C 1/5, Spring F/S 1/5
05/03/2011 Club boat maintenance day
27/02/2011 Winter 1 G/H 9/9, Winter 2 G/H 9/9
25/02/2011 Annual prize presentation
20/02/2011 Winter 1 G/H 8/9, Winter 2 G/H 8/9
19/02/2011 Solo training
13/02/2011 Winter 1 G/H 7/9, Winter 2 G/H 7/9
12/02/2011 Race training for all
06/02/2011 Winter 1 G/H 6/9, Winter 2 G/H 6/9
05/02/2011 Race training for all
30/01/2011 Winter 1 G/H 5/9, Winter 2 G/H 5/9
23/01/2011 Winter 1 G/H 4/9, Winter 2 G/H 4/9
16/01/2011 Winter 1 G/H 3/9, Winter 2 G/H 3/9
09/01/2011 Winter 1 G/H 2/9, Winter 2 G/H 2/9
02/01/2011 Winter 1 G/H 1/9, Winter 2 G/H 1/9
26/12/2010 Boxing Day Social
26/12/2010 boxingday race
19/12/2010 Frostbite 1 G/H, 7/7, Frostbite 2 F/S, 7/7
12/12/2010 Frostbite 1 G/H, 6/7, Frostbite 2 F/S, 6/7
05/12/2010 Frostbite 1 G/H, 5/7, Frostbite 2 F/S, 5/7
03/12/2010 sailing forum
28/11/2010 Frostbite 1 G/H, 4/7, Frostbite 2 F/S, 4/7
21/11/2010 Frostbite 1 G/H, 3/7, Frostbite 2 F/S, 3/7
14/11/2010 Frostbite 1 G/H, 2/7, Frostbite 2 F/S, 2/7
07/11/2010 Frostbite 1 G/H, 1/7, Frostbite 2 F/S, 1/7
06/11/2010 Lightning Open Meeting.Restriced lake access
31/10/2010 BST Ends
31/10/2010 Autumn 1 SH/C 6/6 Autumn 2 F/S 6/6 friendly G/H 6/6
24/10/2010 hardwick hardship (11:30 start)
17/10/2010 Autumn 1 SH/C 5/6 Autumn 2 F/S 5/6 friendly G/H 5/6
10/10/2010 Autumn 1 SH/C 4/6 Autumn 2 F/S 4/6 friendly G/H 4/6
03/10/2010 Autumn 1 SH/C 3/6 Autumn 2 F/S 3/6 friendly G/H 3/6
02/10/2010 Firefly Open Meeting. Restricted lake access
26/09/2010 Autumn 1 SH/C 2/6 Autumn 2 F/S 2/6 friendly G/H 2/6
19/09/2010 Autumn 1 SH/C 1/6 Autumn 2 F/S 1/6 friendly G/H 1/6
12/09/2010 Novice and Dabblers Sunday Regatta
10/09/2010 Southport 24 hour race
05/09/2010 Match and team racing
29/08/2010 D Minty,G/H 3/3. Midsummer 1 F+S 8/8. midsummer 2 SH+C 8/8
25/08/2010 wednesday evening 2,G/H,11/11
22/08/2010 Morning 2 G/H,5/5.Midsummer 1F+S 7/8.Midsummer 2 SH+C 7/8
21/08/2010 Saturday sailing with safety boat
21/08/2010 Novice and Dabblers Saturday racing
18/08/2010 wednesday evening 2,G/H, 10/11
15/08/2010 AUGUST SPECIAL
15/08/2010 OK Open Meeting.restricted lake access
14/08/2010 OK Open meeting.restricted lake access
11/08/2010 wednesday evening 2, G/H, 9/11
10/08/2010 team racing in club Fireflys
08/08/2010 morning 2 G/H, 4/5. Midsummer 1 F+S,6/8.Midsummer 2 SH+C,5/8
07/08/2010 saturday sailing with safety boat
04/08/2010 wednesday evening 2,G/H, 8/11
01/08/2010 Morning 2 G/H 3/5. midsummer 1 F+S 5/8, midsummer 2 SH+C 5/8
31/07/2010 Junior Regatta. restricted lake use
28/07/2010 wednesday evening 2, G/H, 7/11
25/07/2010 Morning 2, G/H, 2/5.Midsummer 1, F+S, 4/8.Midsummer 2, S/H+C, 4/8
24/07/2010 8 Hour Race and Social
21/07/2010 wednesday evening 2, G/H, 6/11
18/07/2010 Morning 2, G/H, 1/5.midsummer 1F+S,3/8.Midsummer 2, S/H+C, 3/8
14/07/2010 wednesday evening 2, G/H,5/11
11/07/2010 D.minty, G/H, 2/3. Midsummer 1, F+S, 2/8. Midsummer 2, S/H+C, 2/8
10/07/2010 Novice and Dabblers race day
07/07/2010 wednesday evening 2, G/H, 4/11
04/07/2010 pursuit races 3+4 /4
03/07/2010 Solo Open Meeting. Restricted lake use
30/06/2010 wednesday evening 2,G/H, 3/11
27/06/2010 WOSC Regatta day 2
26/06/2010 WOSC Regatta day one
23/06/2010 wednesday evening 2, G/H, 2/11
20/06/2010 Blenheim races
19/06/2010 Midsummer Nights Race and Social
16/06/2010 wednesday evening 2, G/H, 1/11
13/06/2010 junior+Ladies,G/H, 6/6.Morning 1,G/H,6/6, Midsummer 1 F+S 1/8, Midsummer 2 S/H+C, 1/8
12/06/2010 novice and dabblers race day
09/06/2010 wednesday evening 1, G/H, 10/10
08/06/2010 team racing
06/06/2010 Junior +Ladies G/H, Morning 1,G/H,5/6, Summer 9+10/10
02/06/2010 wednesday evening. 9/10
01/06/2010 Safety Boat Training (cancelled)
30/05/2010 Junior +Ladies, G/H, 4/6. Morning 1, G/H, 4/6. Summer S/H +C, 7+8/10
26/05/2010 wednesday evening 8/10 G/H. F/S
25/05/2010 safety boat training
23/05/2010 May Special
23/05/2010 Byte Open Meeting.restricted lake access
22/05/2010 Byte Open Meeting. restricted lake access
19/05/2010 wednesday evening 7/10 G/H. F/S
16/05/2010 Junior + Ladies, G/H, 3/6.Morining 1, G/H, 3/6. Summer, S/H + C, 5+6/10
12/05/2010 wednesday evening 6/10 G/H. F/S
11/05/2010 team racing
09/05/2010 junior and ladies G/H,2/6.Morning 1 G/H, 2/6. Summer S/H+C, 3+4 /10
08/05/2010 Novices and Dabblers Race 1
05/05/2010 wednesday evening 5/10G/H. F/S
02/05/2010 junior and Ladies series. Morning 1 1/6,Summer 1 and 2 of 10
28/04/2010 wednesday evening 4/10 G/H. F/S
25/04/2010 April Special
25/04/2010 Wayfarer Open Meeting,restricted lake access
24/04/2010 Wayfarer Open meeting.restricted lake access
21/04/2010 wednesday evening 3/10 G/H. F/S
18/04/2010 Pursuit races. 1 and 2 of 4
14/04/2010 wednesday evening 2/10. G/H. F/S
11/04/2010 D.Minty 1/3 G/H, Transom 5/5 S/C,Spring F/S 5/5
07/04/2010 wednesday evening 1/10 G/H. F/S
04/04/2010 Easter Egg Races
28/03/2010 BST begins
27/03/2010 Supernova Open Meeting.restriced lake use
20/03/2010 WOSC club boat maintenance.
14/03/2010 Spring 2/5 fs
14/03/2010 Transom 2/5 sc
14/03/2010 Warmup 2/4 gh
13/03/2010 race training for all cancelled
13/03/2010 safety boat training 11:00 cancelled
07/03/2010 Spring 1/5 fs
07/03/2010 Transom 1/5 sc
07/03/2010 Warmup 1/4 gh
31/01/2010 A Sailing Event
30/01/2010 A Sailing Event

Free club management and website trial click here.

© West Oxfordshire Sailing Club

Disclaimer:All information is provided "as is", there is no warranty that the information is correct or suitable for any purpose, either implicit or explicit.
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software